新澳门六合彩资料

Donor Honor Roll

Everything that Coleman does is enhanced by the incredible generosity of our supporters. Thank you to our donors Your philanthropy supports measures that bring hope and possibility 鈥 and this changes lives.
Home > Giving > Donor Honor Roll

2022 Circle

Recognizes a distinguished group of donors who make 新澳门六合彩资料 a philanthropic priority each year by donating in-kind goods or a minimum of $250 annually. This special group of caring individuals, corporations, foundations and organizations allow Coleman to fulfill our mission of fostering recovery, building independence and changing destinies for our clients, while never sacrificing the quality of care due to an inability to pay.

Distinguished Fellow

  • United Way of Greater Stark County

Distinguished Trustee

  • Jeff & Stephanie Fowler聽
  • Steve & Sara Jane Fowler聽
  • Ridgecliff Foundation, Inc.聽
  • The Fowler Family

Distinguished Ambassador

  • Austin Bailey Health & Wellness Foundation
  • Coleman Foundation
  • Community Foundation of the Mahoning Valley
  • Edward M. Barr Charitable Trust
  • Fireline, Inc.
  • Genoa Healthcare
  • Italian American Society
  • Jackson Township Rotary
  • John C. Williams Charitable Trust
  • John D. Finnegan Foundation
  • PNC Charitable Trusts
  • George & Tammy Mitchell
  • Senator Maurice and Florence Lipscher
  • Charitable Trust
  • Frederick & Candace* Thaxton
  • The Cafaro Foundation
  • The Hillier Family Foundation
  • Tuscora Park Health & Wellness Foundation
  • United Way of Portage County
  • Walter E. and Caroline H. Watson Foundation

Distinguished Advocate

  • Akron Children鈥檚 Hospital
  • Allen Aircraft Products, Inc.
  • William* & Arlene Burns
  • First Energy
  • Henry V. and Frances W. Christenson Foundation
  • Kenneth L. Calhoun Charitable Trust
  • Dale & Lucinda Leppo
  • Mercy Health – St. Elizabeth
  • Youngstown Hospital
  • Mercy Health Foundation
  • Mahoning Valley
  • QualityIP
  • Richard & Tamara Rynearson
  • Sisler-McFawn Foundation
  • Sisters of Charity Foundation of Canton
  • The M.G. O鈥橬eil Foundation
  • United Way of Greater Lima
  • United Way of Jefferson County
  • Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

Distinguished Patron

  • AMETEK
  • Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
  • Nelson & Suzanne Burns
  • David & Janet Dix
  • Enterprise Holdings Foundation
  • H and B Family Foundation
  • Hummel Construction Company
  • HW & Co. CPAs and Advisors
  • Roger & Gloria Jones
  • Kent City School District
  • Kent Jaycees
  • Kent Rotary Foundation
  • Nikkia Knudsen
  • Medic Management Group, LLC
  • North East Ohio Network, Portage County
  • Oswald Companies
  • Peak Wealth Solutions
  • Perrin Asphalt
  • Carolyn Schuemann
  • The Health Plan

Distinguished Leader

  • A Plus Travel Adventure
  • Akron Community Foundation
  • Anthem BCBS Ohio Medicaid
  • Michael & Catherine Bakes
  • Beatitude House/Ursuline Sisters Mission
  • Tiffany Becken
  • Bissler & Sons Funeral Home
  • Steven & Lorrie Bossart
  • Ron & Elizabeth Brown
  • Building Freedom Ohio
  • Steven & Dawn Carter
  • Covelli Enterprises
  • Edward J. Lewis, Inc.
  • Stacia Erdos
  • Richard* & Joan Eshler
  • John Shelley & Karen Fleming
  • John & Connie Flynn
  • Robert & Darcy Folzenlogen
  • Tom & Jean Geopfert
  • Michael & Jane Hornyak
  • James & Susan Kandell
  • Ralph & Judy Kletzien
  • Mercy Health Community Health Education
  • Thomas & Kathy Myers
  • Anne Myers
  • Stanley & Joanne Nudell
  • One America
  • Richard & Anita O鈥橳oole
  • Platt Insurance
  • PNC
  • Portage Community Bank
  • Quick Service Welding
  • Ruth Saltzman
  • Sandusky Artisans Cooperative
  • Suzanne Scrutton
  • Seibert Keck Insurance
  • Janet Sessions
  • Heather Shaffer
  • St. Anthony Helps
  • Stark County Mental Health & Recovery
  • Services Board
  • The Church in Aurora
  • The DuBois Family Foundation
  • The Portage Foundation
  • Thomases Family Endowment of the
  • Youngstown Area Jewish Federation
  • James B. Tinnin
  • Hattie Tracy & Joseph Deppen
  • W.L. Tucker Supply Co.
  • Steve Welch & Tammy Weaver

  • Brian & Nancy Welsh

  • Eric E. Wertz

  • Youngstown City Schools

  • YWCA of the Mahoning Valley

Distinguished Benefactor

  • 7 17 Credit Union, Inc.
  • Jack & Claudia Amrhein
  • Bennett Land Title Agency
  • Yossef & Denise Ben-Porath
  • Bloch Printing
  • James & Joyce Bowen
  • Frederic Brown
  • Sandra Cadman
  • Mary Jo Cline
  • Tom & Mary Cochran
  • Davey Tree Expert Company
  • Lori Delserone
  • Terri Downin
  • Eastern Gateway Community College

Distinguished Benefactor Continued…

  • Robert* & Jan Egdell
  • Cid L. Emerine-Cruise
  • John & Vicki Emig
  • Mark & Jill Fankhauser
  • Garret & Michele Ferrara
  • Alan & Suzanne Frank
  • Full Spectrum Marketing
  • Douglas & Karen Fuller
  • Michelle Garrett
  • Dale* & Paulla Gates
  • Jeff* & Sandra Graham
  • Bob* & Jody Harkcom
  • Thomas & Jance* Hatch
  • Leigh & Anita Herington
  • Hometown Bank
  • David & Sherry Joy
  • Kastner, Westman, & Wilkins LLC
  • Asad & Elizabeth Khan
  • Gary & Laurie Knuth
  • Kolp Real Estate Inc.
  • Anna Marie LeVenia
  • Rick & Carolyn Lindenberger
  • Thomas & Lee Ann Lyzen
  • Charles & Nancy Madonio
  • Mahoning County Juvenile Court
  • Earl Clausson & Sarah J. Malcolm
  • Joseph & Barb Marken
  • Robert Mayfield
  • Stephanie McElfresh
  • Colton & Chelsea Meng
  • Jill Merolla
  • Metis Construction Services
  • Timothy & Stephanie Michalk
  • Terry Montz
  • Bruce & Gladys* Moore
  • MYCAP (Mahoning Youngstown
  • Community Action Partnership)
  • James & Sally Myers
  • Paul Onuska & Hilary Kane
  • Dien & Cindy Patterson
  • Ken & Danielle Penix
  • John Peterson & Greg Walland
  • David & Debbie Petrone
  • Kerrina Pettigrew
  • Alex & Pat Piteo
  • PNC Bank
  • Portage County Mental Health and Recovery Board
  • George Rose & Jane Preston Rose
  • Mike Putinski
  • Sandra Randall
  • Jordan & Dia Ray
  • Sherry Rose
  • Karen Rumley
  • William & Anna Marie Russell
  • Morgan & Susan Sammons
  • SARTA
  • Scavdis & Scavdis LLC
  • David & Kathryn Schlosser
  • Mark & Linda Seeman
  • Jeff Shumaker & Jennifer Wilson
  • Steve & Michelle Smith
  • Susan Stroup
  • Grant & Maralee Sullivan
  • Paul & Kristine Syrvalin
  • Larry & Leslie Thomas
  • Trumbull County Juvenile Court
  • Joseph & Barbara Vero
  • Wednesday Golf League
  • Simon & Abi Werle
  • Western Reserve Psychological Associates, Inc.
  • Tom & Nancy Whitehead
  • James & Linda Wilkins
  • Youngstown Municipal Court

Distinguished Friend

  • ACTION
  • Austintown Local Schools
  • Susan Bancroft
  • Donald & Karen Barrett
  • Barrett Deo Gratias Foundation
  • Brent Beiling
  • Judy Bermudez
  • Erin Blakeman
  • Suonna Blanchard
  • Alfred Cavaretta, Jr.
  • William Childers & Deborah Carl
  • Richard Bennett & Sabrina
  • Christian-Bennett
  • Michael Ciuni & Virginia Clark
  • Scott Cramer
  • CRN Healthcare
  • Ralph & Alice* Darr
  • Janet Dauber
  • DS Architecture, LLC
  • Chad Dye
  • Tami Estep
  • Jay & Patricia Falls
  • David Raybin & Susanna Fein
  • Stanley* & Gwen Fischer
  • Flying HIGH Inc.
  • Steven & Carolyn Frisbie
  • Danielle Giles
  • Kirk & Shawn Gordon
  • John & Penny Graves
  • Chrystal Gubanche
  • Glenn & Barbara Hanniford
  • Carmella Hill
  • Robert & Marie Kaufman
  • Thomas Kolp
  • Theresa Lash
  • Margaret Lawrence
  • Michael & Lynn Lemon
  • Ashley Loucek
  • Russell Majkrzak
  • Neil & Barbara* Mann
  • Barry & Danielle McCoy
  • Nichol McGuire-Hart
  • Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
  • Sara Miller
  • Terry & Sara Miller
  • Sandy Monfort
  • Morgan Stanley Gift Fund
  • Barry & Heather Nelson
  • Poland Local Schools
  • Portage Foundation
  • Bill & Jackie Reilly
  • Chris Saltsman
  • Lee Schwebel
  • Denise Seachrist & Charles Wentz*
  • Heidi Shaffer Bish & Randy Bish
  • Tom & Michele Siudak
  • Andrew & Hannah Smith
  • Micah Sobota
  • Alan & Julie Spalding
  • St. Joan of Arc Catholic Church
  • Stark State College IMA Student Club
  • Steel Valley Charities
  • Jerry & Eileen Strauss
  • Systems Advantage, Inc. aka Proforma
  • Trumbull Neighborhood Partnership
  • United Church of Christ
  • United Methodist Church of Kent
  • United Way of Southwestern
  • Pennsylvania
  • Aseem Uppal
  • Jim & Lauren Walter
  • Warren City Health District
  • Samantha Watkins
  • David & Pam Wilson
  • Kurt Yorko
  • Youngstown State University
  • Allen & Cathleen Zinn

Gift In Kind Goods and Services

  • AAA Akron Auto Club

  • Akron Art Museum

  • Akron First Seventh Day Adventist Church

  • Akron RubberDucks

  • Akron Symphony Orchestra

  • Altar Rosary Society of St. Peter of the Fields

  • Courtney Austin

  • Joanne Barbieri

  • Barney Fishing Lure Company

  • Donald & Karen Barrett

  • Bell Tower Brewing Company

  • Trevon Bell-Clay

  • Bent Tree Coffee Roasters

  • Judy Bermudez

  • Bistro on Main

  • Suonna Blanchard

  • Steven & Lorrie Bossart

  • 叠谤颈肠肠辞鈥檚

  • Camp Hi Canoe & Kayak

  • Sharon Christian

  • City Bank Antiques

  • Star Claar

  • Cleveland Browns

  • Cleveland Cavaliers

  • Ayasha Coles

  • Compco Industries

  • Sandra Creque

  • Davey Tree Expert Company

  • Timothy & Linda DeFrangeDionna Donato

  • Steve Dornack

  • El Patron Tequileria & Cuisine

  • Molly Enrick

  • Evelyn Dickerson Hair Design

  • Andy & Lynne Focht

  • Laura Francis

  • Franklin Square Deli

  • Fresco Mexican Grill

  • Friends at Christ Church

  • Gervasi Vineyard

  • Brittany Grant & Kaleb Campfield

  • Great Lakes Science Center

  • Hallrich, Inc.

  • Jan Hawk

  • Matthias Hoefler

  • Kayla Hunt

  • Norma Hunt

  • Mary Jacoby

  • Deanna Janvier-Watson
  • Kent Rotary Foundation
  • Kent State University
  • Colleen Knapp
  • Amanda Konyndyk
  • La Terraza Mexican Bar & Grill
  • LifeCenter Plus, Inc.
  • Andy & Susan Lowther
  • Wayne & Dianne Luke
  • Jenna MacMonigal
  • Melisa MacMullin
  • Yancy Medrano
  • Timothy & Stephanie Michalk
  • Mitchell鈥檚 Homemade Ice Cream
  • Sara Moss
  • Jessica Nazarenus
  • None Too Fragile
  • North Water Brewing Company
  • Joann O鈥橬eill
  • Paratus Air, Inc.
  • Ronald Pifher
  • Jeanne Ponter
  • Portage County WIC
  • Portage Park District Foundation
  • Melissa Ricchiuti
  • Rootstown United Methodist Church
  • Sherry Rose
  • Richard & Tamara Rynearson
  • Seibert Keck Insurance
  • Brian & Marilyn Sessions
  • Jeff Shumaker & Jennifer Wilson
  • Silk Mill Massage & Energetic Bodyworks
  • Lorri Sizenbach
  • St. Patrick Catholic Church
  • St. Peter of the Fields
  • Suncrest Gardens, Inc.
  • Saroj Sutaria
  • The Civic
  • The Great Escape Room
  • The Peanut Shoppe
  • The River Merchant
  • Lindsey Thomas
  • West Main Street Winery & Brewery
  • WFMJ
  • Lori Whatley
  • Tom & Nancy Whitehead
  • Becky Whitson
  • David Yanetsky

Legacy

Coleman thanks these generous donors and appreciates the legacy they have arranged for those Coleman serves now and in the future. If you share the Coleman mission 鈥 Fostering Recovery, Building Independence, Changing Destinies 鈥 then consider supporting Coleman in the form of a legacy. Your positive impact will live on after you.

Honor Roll

  • Richard* and Sue Abbott
  • Kurt and Stacy Blemaster
  • Jessie Brown*
  • Ronald* and Joan* Burbick
  • Nelson and Suzanne Burns
  • William* and Arlene Burns
  • Laura S. Capling Irrevocable Trust
  • Thurl and Karen Carmany
  • Richard* and Edith* C. Chase
  • James and Phyllis Coll
  • Barney* and Irma* Colpo

  • Joseph and Carol Danks
  • The Estate of Marian Jane Darst
  • Dragan Gajic and Becky Dempster
  • Dottie A. Dodson
  • Andrew and Kathy Drnjevich
  • Fred* and Marilyn* DuBois
  • Leon* and Ann* Fenstermacher
  • Thomas* and Susan S. Freeman
  • Terry Lee Fuller Charitable Trust
  • GAR Foundation
  • Jeff* and Sandra Graham
  • June M. Grudosky
  • Mary Homer
  • Burnette Hubeny*
  • Titus Jackman*
  • Barbara E. Keyser
  • Ralph and Judy Kletzien
  • Robert and Kathy Latimer
  • Michael* and Mitzie* Lenzo
  • Angel Lovejoy
  • Charles and Betsy Mangin
  • Peter* and Linda McDonald
  • Grace McElhone*
  • Melissa Millis
  • Viola Morofka*
  • Carl A. Neff (Estate of)*
  • John Peterson and Greg Walland
  • Robert E. Powell
  • Gregory and Lonna Rector
  • Richard and Tamara Rynearson
  • Walter* and Barbara* Watson
  • Kenneth* and Nancy* E. Wertz
  • Ruth B. Wood*
  • Mark and Sally Yankovich
  • Alan* and Emma Jane* Yoho

1978 Founders Society

Recognizes those outstanding donors who have consistently helped ensure the future of Coleman Health with their cumulative lifetime giving of $5,000 or more.

Distinguished Champion

  • Brunch Bunch
  • Nelson & Suzanne Burns
  • William* & Arlene Burns
  • Laura S. Capling Irrevocable Trust
  • Barney* & Irma* Colpo
  • Corporation for Supportive Housing
  • Robert* & Helen* W. Dix
  • Jeff & Stephanie Fowler
  • Steve & Sarah-Jane Fowler
  • Richard* & Joyce* Fowler
  • GAR Foundation
  • Grace McElhone Charitable Lead Trust
  • Dale & Lucinda Leppo
  • Margaret Clark Morgan Foundation
  • Carl A. Neff (Estate of)*
  • Ohio Department of Development
  • Ohio Department of Mental Health
  • & Addiction Services
  • Peg鈥檚 Foundation
  • Ridgecliff Foundation, Inc.
  • Richard & Tamara Rynearson
  • Stark Community Foundation, Inc.
  • Terry Lee Fuller Charitable Trust
  • The Burbick Foundation
  • The Fowler Family
  • United Way of Greater Stark County
  • United Way of Portage County

Distinguished Fellow

  • Akron Community Foundation
  • Allen Aircraft Products, Inc.
  • AMETEK
  • Ashtabula County ADAMH Board
  • Barrett & Jill Beer
  • City of Kent
  • Doris and Floyd Kimble Foundation
  • Thomas* & Susan S. Freeman
  • Genoa Healthcare
  • Henry V. and Frances W. Christenson
  • Foundation
  • Jack* & Elsie* Joy
  • Kenneth L. Calhoun Charitable Trust
  • George & Tammy Mitchell
  • PNC Charitable Trusts
  • Portage Community Bank
  • Portage County Regional Planning
  • Ravenna United Fund, Inc.
  • Sisler-McFawn Foundation
  • Sisters of Charity Foundation of Canton
  • A.E. & Diana Szambecki
  • The Burton D. Morgan Foundation
  • The Estate of Marian Jane Darst
  • The Portage Foundation
  • Timken Foundation
  • United States Dept of Agriculture
  • United Way of Jefferson County
  • George* & Patricia Waliga

Distinguished Trustee

  • Alan & Gail Ambuske
  • Aurora One Fund
  • Barberton Community Foundation
  • James* & Christina Barry
  • Ben & Carlyn Bassham
  • James & Sallie Bear
  • Kurt & Stacy Blemaster
  • Carl G. & Ruth R. Mayer Family Foundation
  • Chase Bank
  • W.R. Collette*
  • Community Foundation of the
  • Mahoning Valley
  • Don Joseph Toyota
  • Edward M. Barr Charitable Trust
  • Episcopal Community Services Foundation
  • John & Connie Flynn
  • George H. Deuble Foundation
  • H and B Family Foundation
  • David & Cindy Hall
  • John & Suzanne Hetrick
  • HFP/Ambuske Architects, Inc.
  • William & Georgeanne Hoover
  • Hoover Foundation
  • John C. Williams Charitable Trust
  • Joseph G. and Sally A. Miller
  • Family Foundation
  • Kent Jaycees
  • Kent Rotary Foundation
  • Ralph & Judy Kletzien
  • Richard & Kay Leppo
  • Peter* & Linda McDonald
  • Medical Mutual of Ohio
  • James & Jeanette Moore
  • William* & Sandy Myers
  • Thomas & Kathy Myers
  • Ohio Rehabilitation Services Commission
  • OptumRX, Inc.
  • Richard & Anita O鈥橳oole
  • John Peterson & Greg Walland
  • Pregnancy Center of Kent
  • Don & Hope Seeley
  • Silicon Valley Community Foundation
  • The Dole Foundation
  • The DuBois Family Foundation
  • The First Place Bank Community
  • Foundation
  • The M.G. O鈥橬eil Foundation
  • The Murdough Foundation
  • Trumbull County Mental Health
  • & Recovery Board
  • Walter E. and Caroline H. Watson
  • Foundation
  • Walter* & Barbara* Watson
  • Ruth B. Wood*
  • Alan* & Emma Jane* Yoho

Distinguished Ambassador

  • Richard* & Sue Abbott
  • Anna Maria of Aurora, Inc.
  • Anthem Foundation
  • APICS Lima Area Chapter 290
  • Audio-Technica
  • Aultman Health Foundation
  • Austin Bailey Health & Wellness Foundation
  • AVI Foodsystems
  • Michael & Catherine Bakes
  • Stephen & Belinda Belli
  • Bennett Land Title Agency
  • William* & Grace Brinker
  • Ronald Brocious
  • Robert* & Rhea Brooks
  • Jessie Brown*
  • Brown & Brown of Lehigh Valley, Inc.
  • Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
  • Ronald* & Joan* Burbick
  • Butler Wick & Company
  • Phillip & Carol Cartwright
  • Richard* & Edith* C. Chase
  • William Childers & Deborah Carl
  • Dan & Maria Cohn
  • Coleman Foundation
  • Joseph & Carol Danks
  • Davey Company Foundation
  • Susan Delaney Rodger
  • Deluxe Corporation
  • Deluxe Corporation Foundation
  • Dragan Gajic & Becky Dempster
  • David & Janet Dix
  • Dominion Community
  • Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation
  • Barbara Dull-Simons
  • Robert* & Jan Egdell
  • Richard* & Joan Eshler
  • Jeff & Camille Fauser
  • Fireline, Inc.
  • First Energy Solutions
  • FIT Technologies
  • Five Star Vending
  • John Shelley & Karen Fleming
  • Robert & Darcy Folzenlogen
  • Alan & Suzanne Frank
  • Fredric M. DuBois Trust
  • Gatehouse Ohio – Record Publishing
  • Dale* & 鈥楶aulla Gates
  • Tom & Jean Geopfert
  • Robert & Beth Goldthwaite
  • Alan Rosenwasser & Frances Gote鈥
  • Jeff* & Sandra Graham
  • Paul A. Farrell & Pamela Grimm
  • Hall-Green Agency, Inc.
  • Bob* & Jody Harkcom
  • Thomas & Jance* Hatch
  • Hometown Bank
  • Michael & Jane Hornyak
  • Hummel Construction Company
  • Italian American Society
  • Hynes & J. Finnegan Foundation
  • Ford Crandall Memorial Foundation
  • Titus Jackman*
  • Tom* & Melanie Jackson
  • Jackson Township Rotary
  • John D. Finnegan Foundation
  • John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
  • David & Sherry Joy
  • Sally Kandel
  • James & Susan Kandell
  • Larry & Donna* Kannal
  • Kent United Church of Christ
  • Earl & Bonnie Kissell
  • Kiwanis Club of Kent
  • Aaron & Stacey Kline
  • Knights of Columbus Ravenna #1417
  • Gary & Laurie Knuth
  • Jeffrey Lamkin
  • James & Iris Angle
  • Martha S. MacDonell*
  • Charles & Heather Madden
  • Charles & Betsy Mangin
  • Neil & Barbara* Mann
  • Debbie Mann & Anthony Badalamenti
  • Joseph & Barb Marken
  • Mary S. and David C. Corbin Foundation
  • Medina County ADAMH Board
  • Mercy Health – St. Elizabeth
  • Youngstown Hospital
  • Mercy Health Foundation
  • Mahoning Valley
  • Merrill Lynch – Ross-Waitkunsa Group
  • Terry & Beverly Moore
  • James & Sally Myers
  • NAMI of Ohio
  • Barry & Heather Nelson
  • Tom & Carla Newton
  • Northern Ohio Golf Charities
  • Foundation, Inc.
  • Oak Rubber Company
  • Peak Wealth Solutions
  • David & Debbie Petrone
  • PNC
  • PNC Charitable Trusts
  • Robert E. Powell
  • Joel & Kathleen Presti
  • George Rose & Jane Preston Rose
  • Qualifacts
  • Sandra Randall
  • RC & Katharine Musson Charitable
  • Foundation
  • Gary* & Kathy Robinson
  • Ronald McDonald House Charities of Northeastern Ohio, Inc.
  • Rotary Club of Plain Township Foundation
  • Rudolph Foods
  • Glenn* & Ruth Saltzman
  • Morgan & Susan Sammons
  • Scavdis & Scavdis LLC
  • Rick & Jody Schroath
  • Senator Maurice and Florence Lipscher
  • Charitable Trust
  • Bobby* & Nancy* Smith
  • St. Rita鈥檚 Medical Center
  • Fid Crowe* & Doris Strange

Distinguished Ambassador Continued…

  • Summa Health System
  • Richard & Leanne Tavoso
  • Frederick & Candace* Thaxton
  • The Cafaro Foundation
  • The Church in Aurora
  • The Hillier Family Foundation
  • The Huntington Foundation
  • The Sherwin Williams Company
  • The Youngstown Foundation
  • Triangle Pharmacy
  • Tuscora Park Health & Wellness
  • Foundation
  • United Methodist Church of Kent
  • United Way of Greater Lima
  • United Way of Summit County
  • University Hospitals Portage
  • Medical Center
  • Joseph & Barbara Vero
  • Steve Welch & Tammy Weaver
  • Jon Bluebond & Toby Ann Weber
  • Thomas & Jean* Weis
  • Catherine M. Weis
  • Mary F. Weis
  • Brian & Nancy Welsh
  • Eric E. Wertz
  • Kenneth* & Nancy* Wertz
  • Pete & Virginia Williams
  • William* & Germaine* Williams
  • Wright Heating & Air Conditioning

Distinguished Advocate

  • A & A Vending Company, Inc.
  • Akron Aerie 555 Charities, Inc.
  • Ametek Foundation
  • David & Glenys Armentrout
  • Aurora Women鈥檚 League
  • Diana Barone
  • T.N.* & Christine Bhargava
  • Frederic Brown
  • Inez Bryant
  • John Buchanan
  • Tom Buynack
  • William Childers & Deborah Carl
  • Thurl & Karen Carmany
  • James & Laurie Case
  • Richard Bennett & Sabrina
  • Christian-Bennett
  • Charles & Joan Conaway
  • Clarence & Joan* Cronbaugh
  • Ben & Laurel Dabbs
  • Mary Dague
  • Dalton鈥檚 Furniture
  • Datis HR Cloud
  • Davey Tree Expert Company
  • Barbara Donaho
  • Alan* & Carol Donley
  • DS Architecture, LLC
  • Eli Lilly and Company
  • Emerald Environmental, Inc.
  • Cid L. Emerine-Cruise
  • Ernest A. Mastroianni, D.D.S., Inc.
  • Euclid Garment Manufacturing
  • Jay & Patricia Falls
  • Fannie Mae Foundation
  • Farmers Bank
  • David Raybin & Susanna Fein
  • Leon* and Ann* Fenstermacher
  • Emilio & Margaret Ferrara
  • Garret & Michele Ferrara
  • First Energy
  • Don & Nadine Foster
  • Larry & Nancy Francis
  • Dick & Elizabeth* Garner
  • Davina J. Gosnell
  • Charles Greene
  • Stanford Gregory
  • Kenneth & Nena Hankins
  • Glenn & Barbara Hanniford
  • James* & Josephine* Heisler
  • Kathi Herberghs
  • Leigh & Anita Herington
  • Walt & Sara Horton
  • Burnette Hubeny*
  • Huntington National Bank
  • HW & Co. CPA鈥檚 and Advisors
  • Hugh & Alice Ickes
  • Jefferson County Prevention and Recovery Board
  • Robert & Michele Kairis
  • Gordon* & Carole Keller
  • Laing & Saundra Kennedy
  • Richard & Ruth Kent
  • Kent Lions Club
  • Kent United Methodist Women
  • KeyBank
  • Asad & Elizabeth Khan
  • Francis Kline
  • Dave Kocsis
  • Philip & Darlene Kousaie
  • Michael & Rebekah Kulis
  • John & Priscilla Lehman
  • Michael & Lynn Lemon
  • Leppo Equipment
  • LifeCenter Plus, Inc.
  • Lloyd L & Louise K. Smith
  • Memorial Foundation
  • Andy & Susan Lowther
  • Stephen* & Phyliss* Luczek
  • Main Street Kent
  • Earl Clausson & Sarah J. Malcolm
  • Marathon Financial Services
  • Robert Mayfield
  • Byron & Joan* McCandless
  • Timothy & Stephanie Michalk
  • NEOMED
  • Paul Onuska & Hilary Kane
  • Oswald Companies
  • Lawrence & Barb Oswick
  • David & Ann Otto
  • Scott Pacer
  • PARTA
  • Ken & Danielle Penix
  • Perry Local School District
  • Debra Pfleiderer
  • Robert & Christine Pierce
  • Portage Tile and Marble Company
  • Paul* & Donna Preiksa
  • John & Susan Prelac

Distinguished Advocate Continued…

  • Premier Bank Charitable Foundation
  • Michael & Debra Prioletti
  • QualityIP
  • Quick Service Welding
  • Randolph Home Furnishings
  • Ravenna Rotary Club
  • Raymond John Wean Foundation
  • Frank Rhodes*
  • Bruce & Jane Riddle
  • Gary* & Kathy Robinson
  • Sandusky Artisans Cooperative
  • Schlabig & Associates, Ltd.
  • Dan Seachrist
  • Joe & Carole Shannon
  • Charles Siferd*
  • Tom & Michele Siudak
  • Randall & Susan Smith
  • Robert & Vilma* Smith
  • Steve & Michelle Smith
  • St. Anthony Helps
  • Brian Steere
  • Steere Enterprises, Inc.
  • Cynthia R. Stillings
  • Synchrony
  • The Health Plan
  • The Rotary Club of Aurora
  • Tom Ahl Family Dealerships
  • TransOhio Properties
  • Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
  • Warren Area Chamber Education,
  • Civic and Cultural Foundation
  • Roy & Susan Watt
  • Western Reserve Psychological
  • Associates, Inc.
  • Samuel White
  • Charles* & Susan Whiting
  • Paul Braden & Susan Wilcox
  • David & Pam Wilson
  • Tiffany Holler & Kathryn Wilson
  • Mark & Sally Yankovich
  • Kurt Yorko
  • Yost Landscaping & Nursery, Inc.

Honorarium and Memorial Donations

In Honor of Adult Day Staff

Nelson & Suzanne Burns

 

In Honor of Arlene Burns

Nelson & Suzanne Burns

 

In Honor of Jered

Jerry & Sue Randulic

 

In Honor of Kathy Myers

Jack & Beth Kloskoski

 

In Honor of Lisa Ashafa

Vanessa Stallkamp

 

In Honor of Lori Shaffer

Steve Pryce

 

In Honor of Matthew Khol

Charel Khol

 

In Honor of Mental Health Professionals

Kevin & CIndy Mefford

 

In Honor of Nelson & Suzanne Burns

John Peterson & Greg Walland

 

In Honor of our Nursing Staff

Dan Machuzak

 

In Honor of Susan Lowther

Nelson & Suzanne Burns

 

In Honor of Tammy Rynearson

The Portage Foundation

 

In Honor of Tammy Weaver

Robert & Lois McLean

Roy & Susan Watt

Hattie Tracy & Joseph Deppen

 

In Honor of Those That Suffer

Judith Filippone

 

In Honor of Tina Scheetz

Richard & Ruth Scheetz

 

In Memory of Ben Melnichanko

Amanda Beatty

Lauren Billy

John & Donna Bruno

Malia Burgasser

Bob & Carol Coy

Richard Evans

Gerhard Feagles

Melanie Gay

Ron & Penny Gillard

Michael & Diane Hardie

Richard & Brenda Horton

Rick & Carolyn Lindenberger

Steven & Debra Marsh

Steven & Machele McBurney

Carol McGee

Daniel & Bonnie Paridon

Dien & CIndy Patterson

Linda Preston

Diane Sheridan

Stark County Regional

Planning Commission

Suzanne Stroud

Michelle Vassallo

W.L. Tucker

Robert & Marjean Watson

David Woerner

Mary Woolums

Wednesday Golf League

 

In Memory of Craig Trautman

Steven & Judith Hendershot

 

In Memory of David Everett

David & Eileen Everett

 

In Memory of Linda Roetzel

Elizabeth McClarnon

 

In Memory of Lisa Seymour

Bud & Cheryl Seymour

 

In Memory of Matt Poland

Crynn Kolleth

Cheryl Evans

 

In Memory of Robert McFarland

Allen & Cathleen ZInn